Diagnostyka i leczenie osteoporozy.
Zalecenia PTR.
dr hab. med. prof. UM Piotr Leszczyński
Przewodniczący Sekcji Chorób Metabolicznych Kości i Osteoporozy PTR





























Kurs EUSTAR dot. twardziny układowej

Archiwum Wydarzeń » Kurs EUSTAR dot. twardziny układowej

 

EUSTAR EDUCATIONAL COURSE 2015

 

 

 

      Uprzejmie zawiadamiamy, ze w dniach 26 lutego – 1 marca 201 5 r. w Katowicach odbędzie się, po raz pierwszy w Polsce, EUSTAR Educational Course 2015 dotyczący twardziny układowej. Szczegółowe zawiadomienie o Kursie zostało przesłane do wszystkich ośrodków skupionych w EUSTAR. Przewidujemy udział do 100 uczestników. Całość wykładów i zajęć praktycznych odbywać będzie się w języku angielskim.

Wstępny program kursu:

 

PROGRAMME

25 February 2015, Wednesday

Arrival of the participants

 

THE FIRST DAY: 26 February 2015, Thursday

13.00 – 14.00 Registration (the first floor of the hotel)

14.00 – 15.00 Opening ceremony

- Welcome address 

   (Yannick Allanore)

- Welcome address

   (Eugene J. Kucharz)

- Address of the president of the Scleroderma Patient Group

   (Beata Lecińska)

- Organizational information for the participants

   (Otylia Kowal-Bielecka, Eugene J. Kucharz)

15.00 – 16.00 Pre-meeting test

    (Otylia Kowal-Bilecka, Eugene J. Kucharz)

16.00 – 16.30 Introductory Lecture:

    Contribution of Poles to the world medicine and scleroderma studies

    (Eugene J. Kucharz)

- 16.30 – 17.20 State of the art of systemic sclerosis pathogenesis

    (Oliver Distler)   (40 min lecture + 10 min discussion)

17.20 – 17.40 Coffee break

17.40 - 18.30 State of the art in clinical science in SSc  

     (Laslo Czirjak) (40 min lecture + 10 min discussion)

18.30 – 19.00 VEDOSS - a new way to thinking about Systemic sclerosis

     (Marco Matucci Cerinic) (25 min lecture + 5 min discussion)

19.00 – 19.30  ACR/EULAR classification criteria

   (Frank van den Hoogen) (25 min lectures + 5 min discussion) 

20.00 Welcome reception

 

 

THE SECOND DAY: 27 February 2015, Friday

8.00 – 9.00 Peripheral vasculopathy in systemic sclerosis

     (Ariane Herrick)

9.00 – 9.10 Group photograph of the participants and faculty

9.10 – 9.30 Time to move to classes

9.30 – 13.00 Workshops (done in parallel, students move from one workshop to another)

Differential diagnosis of systemic sclerosis-PH (Chris Denton) (room…..)

- Systemic sclerosis patient with chest pain (Serena Vettori)

- Systemic sclerosis patient with syncope (Alessandra Vacca)

13.00 – 14.30 Lunch

14.30 -15.00 Systemic sclerosis-related GI involvement (Yannick Allanore)

15.00 – 15.30 MEDS on line/VEDOSS - How to fill in - practical aspects

   (Jerome Avouac)

15.30 – 15.45 Time to move to classes

15.45 – 19.15  Workshops (done in parallel, students move from one workshop to another)

- Systemic sclerosis patient with hypertension

   (Ulrich Walker)

- Systemic sclerosis patient with anemia

   (Otylia Kowal-Bielecka)

- Systemic sclerosis patients with general deterioration of health

  (Nicolas Hunzelmann)

19.15 – 20.15 Young Investigator Meeting

20.30 Dinner

 

THE THIRD DAY: 28 February 2015, Saturday

8.00 – 9.00 Practical methods of assessment of muscle involvement in systemic sclerosis

(Britta Maurer)

9.00 – 9.15 Time to move to classes

9.15 – 12.30  Workshops (done in parallel, students move from one workshop to another)

- Systemic sclerosis patient with dyspnea

  (Ulrich Walker)

- Systemic sclerosis patient with join pain

  (Christian Beyer)

- Systemic sclerosis patient with join pain

  (Britta Maurer)

12.30 –  13.30 Lunch

13.30 – 14.30 EUSTAR Business Meeting

14.30 – 15.00 How to perform skin scoring – presentation

    (Laslo Czirjak, Eugene J. Kucharz, task force)

15.00 – 17.00 Skin scoring – practical test

17.00 – 19.00 Capillaroscopy in systemic sclerosis: role form early diagnosis up to practical issues

   (Maurizio Cutolo, Vanessa Smith)

 19.00 – 19.30 Sonography assessment of skin, joints and lung

     (Nemanja Damianov)

Free evening

 

 

 

THE FOURTH DAY:  1 March 2015, Sunday

8.00 – 8.30 DeSSipher

    (Ulf Mueller-Ladner)

8.30 – 9.00 Differential diagnosis of systemic sclerosis (Lidia Rudnicka)

9.00 – 9.30 New therapies for systemic sclerosis

    (Chris Denton)

9.30 -10.00 Post meeting test

   (Eugene J. Kucharz, Otylia Kowal-Bielecka)

10.30 -12.00  Closing remarks and announcement of the results of post meeting test

   (Eugene J. Kucharz, Yannick Allanore)

12.00 – 13.00 Farewell Coffee

13.00 Departures